padelracketreviews
2027 model availableYou're reading the 2026 review — a newer version of this racket exists (scored 84/100).Read the 2027 review
Bullpadelall-court20272026

Bullpadel Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez Review

Bullpadel Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez

Review updated July 2026

0PRR Score
Best price
€157
Lowest price in 6 months6 months range: €157–€277

“The Bullpadel Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez is a diamond all-court frame with a low 255 mm balance and Multilayer EVA core that suits advanced players who want control and feel without sacrificing the ability to attack.”

Buy from €157 · 42% off →

10% discount auto-applied via PRR10.

BullpadelHybrid
Bullpadel Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez padel racket, Hybrid shape
86PRR Score
Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez350–360g · Even · Multilayer EVA
Year:20272026
86/100
PRR Score
Hybrid
Shape
Multilayer EVA
Core
Even
Balance
Performance

Power, Control & Comfort Scores

Overall it sits in the top 10% of 1,000 rackets we've tested — its control score ranks in the top 8%.

Power
Very High80
Control
Very High82
Maneuverability
High76
Sweet Spot
High72
Comfort
High73
Value
High72
Owner feedback

Own this racket? Tell us if our scores feel right — enough responses feed the next rescoring pass.

Power
Control
Maneuverability
Comfort
Sweet Spot
Value
PRR Score
86PRR Score
Inside the frame

Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez Specs

◉
CoreMultilayer EVA

Foam core determines feel and vibration damping.

▽
ShapeHybrid

Head shape affects sweet spot size and balance.

⬡
SurfaceFibreglass

The texture of the outer face.

◷
Weight350–360g

Frame weight (unstrung, without handle wrap).

⊡
BalanceEven

Balance point determines power vs. control trade-off.

◎
LevelAdvanced

Target player level for this racket.

◐
Balance point255 mm

Measured from the handle butt — higher = more head-heavy.

Scores from around the web
Padeful
82/100
Our verdict

The Bullpadel Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez is a diamond all-court frame with a low 255 mm balance and Multilayer EVA core that suits advanced players who want control and feel without sacrificing the ability to attack. Control at 82 leads the scoring, and the low 255 mm balance keeps the frame from feeling overwhelming overhead. Power at 80 is usable rather than exceptional. Maneuverability at 76 ensures quick positioning at the net. Our score: 86/100.

We loved
  • Control rating 82: precise shot placement from a diamond frame
  • Low 255 mm balance: head-light feel that keeps the frame quick to manoeuvre
  • Multilayer EVA core: forgiving and consistent feel across the face
  • Maneuverability at 76: reactive enough for quick net exchanges
Worth knowing
  • Power at 80 is solid but won't produce dominant finishing smashes on demand
  • Tolerance at 72 means off-centre contact still carries a cost
  • 360 g at a 255 mm balance sits light: players used to head-heavy frames may find it under-powered
How it compares
vs Bullpadel Vertex 05 Hybrid
91/100 PRR
-10 power+6 sweet spot+6 comfort
Full comparison
vs Bullpadel Neuron Bruselas
90/100 PRR
-7 power+4 sweet spot+4 comfort
Full comparison
Price history
Price history
€157.41current best
€157.41
Current
€157.41
Lowest
€217
Average
€277.17
Highest
Compare all retailers
Best price
€157€270
at PadelProShop
Buy now
PadelProShopLowest pricePRR10 − 10%
In stock
€157€270
Buy
Padel USAUSA onlyPADELREVIEWS8 − 8%
In stock
$230 (€205)$313
View
PadelMarket
In stock
TennisPoint ES
In stock
TennisPoint UKUK only
In stock

Prices updated automatically. UK/USA stores show their own price first with the EUR equivalent in brackets for comparison (indicative rate); you pay the store's price and they ship to that region only. Some links are affiliate links — we earn a small commission at no cost to you. PadelProShop prices shown with PRR10 discount (10% off) already applied. Code auto-applied at checkout. Padel USA prices shown in USD with PADELREVIEWS8 discount (8% off) already applied. Code auto-applied at checkout. USA price & delivery only.

Full specification
All-CourtLightweightBalanced
ShapeHybrid
Face weaveFibreglass
CoreMultilayer EVA
Balance255mm · Even
Weight350–360g
LevelAdvanced
Playing styleAll-court
Year2026
Reviews Write a review
The PRR takePRR Team

Quickness first, power on request

A control-and-feel frame with a diamond outline: the low balance keeps it quick to manoeuvre, placement is precise, and the core is forgiving and consistent across the face. Reactive at the net. It won't produce dominant finishing smashes on demand, players used to head-heavy frames may find it under-powered, and off-centre contact still carries a cost.

No player reviews yet — own it? Be the first to review the Bullpadel Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez.

You may also like
See all Best for Intermediate →Best under €200 →
Common questions

FAQ

What level of player is the Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez designed for?

The Bullpadel Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez is built for Advanced players, scoring 86/100 overall in PRR's testing.

How much does the Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez cost and where can I buy it?

The Bullpadel Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez is priced from €157 at PadelProShop. See the price comparison above for the latest deals across every retailer we track.

Is the Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez available in different years or editions?

Yes — use the year selector above to see how this year's Bullpadel Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez compares to earlier editions.

How much does the Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez weigh and what's its balance?

The Bullpadel Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez weighs 350–360g with a Even balance.

Price alert + weekly

Alert me when
it drops.

We'll ping you the moment the Bullpadel Wonder 2026 Claudia Fernandez drops below €146. Plus new scores and market moves every Monday.

UNSUBSCRIBE ANY TIME · NO SPAM EVER
From: PRR Weekly <[email protected]>
Head Speed Motion dropped to €199 — and ranked #8 globally
Alert
Head Speed Motion hits €199 at PadelProShop

Your target was met. Use code PRR10 for another 10% off.

New score
Babolat Technical Veron: 88/100

Two months, five sessions, six criteria. The verdict is in.

Market
Nox AT10 holds at €249 — six-month low

PRR price tracker: 3 drops, 1 rise across the top 10.